Administration

Academy Leadership

Kindergarten

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Mrs. Lisa Permoda

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 124, VM ext. 224

Ms. Lindsay Sapanaro

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 122. VM ext. 222

Mrs. Shannon Dunne

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 125, VM ext. 225

Mrs. Marisa Lengel-Zigich

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Room 124, VM ext. 224

Mrs. Alexis Koontz

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Room 122, VM ext. 222

Ms. Chandra Calvan

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Room 125, VM ext. 225

First Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Miss Haley Rolenz

First Grade Teacher

Room 117, VM ext. 217

Mrs. Elizabeth Gonzalez

First Grade Teacher

Room 120, VM ext. 220

Mrs. Abigail Taff

First Grade Teacher

Room 118, VM ext. 218

Miss Christina Cohen

First Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 117, VM ext. 217

Miss Maggie Hoyt

First Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 120, VM ext. 220

Mrs. Jenna Miller

First Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 118, VM ext. 218

Second Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Mrs. Patti King

Second Grade Teacher

Room 119, VM ext. 219

Mrs. Danni Barker

Second Grade Teacher

Room 112, VM ext. 212

Mrs. Carrie Sanders

Second Grade Teacher

Room 113, VM ext. 213

Mr. Sean Keane

Second Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 119, VM ext. 219

Mrs. Mia Betz

Second Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 112, VM ext.212

Mrs. Susan Turner

Second Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 113, VM ext. 213

Third Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Mrs. Samantha Magary

Third Grade Teacher

Room 109, VM ext. 209

Mrs. Chelsea Dedona

Third Grade Teacher

Room 110, VM ext. 210

Miss Mary Hoyt

Third Grade Teacher

Room 111, VM ext. 211

Mrs. Ariana Schaeffer

Third Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 109, VM ext. 209

Caleb Calloway

Third Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 110, VM ext. 210

Mrs. Lisa Pennington

Third Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 111, VM ext. 211

Fourth Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Mr. Paul Flores

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 108, VM ext. 208

Mrs. Christa Drent

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 114, VM ext. 214

Mr. Tom Jay

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 105, VM ext. 205

Mrs. Fatima Mourtazova

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 108, VM ext. 208

Mr. Anthony Giancana

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 114, VM ext. 214

Miss Ashley Farmer

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher

Room 105, VM ext. 205

Special Areas

Physical Education, Art, Music, Spanish, Technology, Chess

Mr. Seth Rutt

Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Annmarie LaConte

Art Teacher

Room 115, VM ext. 215

Mrs. Karmen Seco

Spanish Teacher

Room 107, VM ext. 207

Miss Callie Camper

Technology/Chess Teacher

Room 116, VM ext. 216

Student Services

Exceptional Student Services, Health Services, Literacy

Mrs. Ilanit Pony-Levitin

ESS Coordinator

ESS Office, VM ext. 309

Mrs. Marla Babcock

ESS Coordinator

ESS Office, VM ext. 308

Mrs. Carrie Toppenberg

School Literacy Coach

Room 116, VM ext. 216

Office Staff

Front Office, Academy Giving, Library

Mrs. Lauri Benson

Office Manager

Office, VM ext. 301

Mrs. Diane Kar

Director of Academy Giving

602.301.5437

Mrs. Jing Curtiss

Academy Giving Assistant

Mrs. Mary Axford

Library Assistant